skip to Main Content
denmark    english    germany    russia

Cookies and privacy

Introduction

When you visit our website, information about you is used, which is used to customize and improve our content displayed on the page. If you do not want information collected, you should delete your cookies (https://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering/) and refrain from using the website further.

 

cookies

The website uses “cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or other, for the purpose of recognizing it, remembering settings and performing statistics. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as virus. It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: (https://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering/)

If you delete or block cookies, you may also risk that the website does not work optimally and that there are content that you cannot access.

We collect information about your device and your behaviour on our website through Google Analytics.

Personal data

 

General

Personal data are all kinds of information that – in some extent can be tracked down to you. When you use our website, we gather and convert any data that you agree on, to improve the user experience.

We will usually generate a unique ID for you and collect data about your PC, phone or other devices. Furthermore, we will collect data about your geographical placement, your IP-address as well as the pages you visit on the website.

Security

We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent your information from being accidentally or illegally deleted, disclosed, lost, impaired or misunderstood, misused or otherwise violated by law.

We have SSL Certificates issued by: Comodo RSA Certification Authority. The purpose and effect of the certificate affects the following:

  • Guarantees the identity of a remote computer
  • Guarantees your identity to a remote computer
  • Protects mails
  • Ensures that the software came from the software publisher
  • Protects software against illegal changes after release
  • Allows data to be signed with the current time

Purpose

The information is used to identify you as a user and to provide the services you have requested. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Personal data that we receive from you will be processed in accordance with the Personal Data Disclaimer (GDPR Law) and last but not least common sense.

Storage period

The information is stored for the time allowed by law and we delete it when it is no longer required. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

All information about you will always be treated according to the GDPR-law!

Disclosure of information

Data on your use of the website, geographical location, gender and age segment, etc. is disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known.

  • Google analytics

Transmission of personal data such as name and e-mail etc. will only happen if you consent to it. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with sufficient protection.

Insight and complaints

You have the right to know what personal information we are processing about you. You can also object at any time that information about you is used. You may also revoke your consent to the processing of your information. If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to be corrected or deleted. Please contact us at: info@kent-as.dk.

If you think, that we at KENT Højtryk A/S should have violated the personal data regulation, you have the opportunity to contact the Data Protection Authority via the link: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/

Publisher

Website is owned and published by:

KENT Højtryk A/S

Skovbrynet 10

6752 Glejbjerg

Telefon: +45 75 19 80 33

E-mail: info@kent-as.dk

Back To Top